Website Manager

Northern Piedmont Sports Club

Northern Piedmont Sports Club

United 21'-22'


Girls Teams          
  United 14'United 13'United 12'United 11'United 09'-SUnited 09'-EUnited 08'United 06' United 05'
 Head Coach  Aj SawaqdehMike VereenDave Smith 
Philip Roper Mike VereenAj SawaqdehBryan BlackJeff Riley
 

League

 

 

 

 
   
 

 
 Boys Teams         
  United 14'United 13'United 12'United 11'United 10'United 09' United 08'United 06'United 05'
 Head Coach  Brian KotowiczPhilip RoperJosh SmithRobert Rounds Sergio GuzmanCesar Rizzo Marco LunaElvis OchaChase Cox


 League

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 21' Pre-Season Scrimmage Schedule

August 28, 2021 Pre-season Scrimmage schedule

TeamAge FCROpponent Age NPSCTimeField 
09 Magicu13 b(1)2009 (U13)-E10:00 AMHighland
09 Magicu13 b(2)2009 (U13)- S3:45 PMHighland
09 Mystxu13 g2009 (U13)1:30 PMBlackhawk Homes
08 Mystxu14 g2008 (U14)12:00 PMCountry
07 Magicu15 b(1)2007 (U15)10:00 AMCountry
07 Magicu15 b(2)2008 (U14)1:45 PMCountry
06 Magicu16 b(1)2005 (U17)11:30 AMBlackhawk Homes
06 Magicu16 b(2)2006 (U16)3:15 PMBlackhawk Homes
06 Mystxu16 g(1)2006 (U16)11:45 AMHighland
06 Mystxu16 g(2)2007 (U15)5:15 PMBlackhawk Homes
05 Mystxu17 g2005 (U17)1:45 PMHighland

Tournament Schedule

Tournament Name DatesSeason LocationGirls Teams AttendingBoys Teams Attending 

 NextGen Scrimmage Fest

Aug. 28 & 29 

Fall 21'

Fredricksburg
  • United 13'G
  • United12'G
 
  • United 13'B




Blue Ridge Cup




Sept. 4 & 5




Fall 21'




Charlottesville 
  • United 11'G
  • United 10'G
  • United 09'G Elite
  • United 09'G Select
  • United 08'G
  • United 07'G 
  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
  • United 11'B
  • United 10'B
  • United 09'B Elite
  • United 09'B Select
  • United 08'B
  • United 06/07' B 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys
 
 


Adidas Fest Girls Weekend      



Sept 18 & 19      



Fall 21'           



Richmond
  • United 11'G
  • United 10'G
  • United 09'G Elite
  • United 08'G
  • United 07'G 
  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
 



 Adidas Fest Boys Weekend



 Sept 25 & 26



Fall 21'



Richmond
  • United 11'B
  • United 10'B
  • United 09'B Elite
  • United 08'B
  • United 07'B 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys





 Hunt Country Classic





Nov. 20 & 21





Fall 21'





Warrenton
 
  • United 13'G
  • United12'G
  • United 11'G
  • United 10'G
  • United 09'G Select
  • United 09'G Elite
  • United 08'G
  • United 07'G 
  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
 
  • United 13'B
  • United 11'B
  • United 10'B
  • United 09'B Select
  • United 09'B Elite
  • United 08'B
  • United 07/06'B 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys


 CCL Fall College Showcase


Dec. 3 - 5


Winter 21'


Richmond
 
  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys



 CCL Winter Showcase



Jan 28-20 



Winter 22'



Richmond

 

  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys
 

Showcase #3 TBD


TBD


TBD


TBD

 

  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
 
  • United 06'B
  • United 05'B
  • United HS Boys
 

Showcase #4 TBD


TBD 


TBD


TBD 
 

 

  • United 06'G
  • United 05'G
  •  

     
    • United 06'B
    • United 05'B
    • United HS Boys
     




    St. Patrick's Day Tournament





    March





    Spring 22'





    Stafford
     
    • United 13'G
    • United12'G
    • United 11'G
    • United 10'G
    • United 09'G Select
    • United 08'G
    • United 07'G 

     
    • United 13'B
    • United 11'B
    • United 10'B
    • United 09'B Select
    • United 08'B
    • United 07/06'B 

     Jefferson CupMarch Spring 22'Richmond
    • United 09G Elite
    • United 09B Elite

     Next Gen Scrimmage Fest

    May 21 & 22

    Spring 22'

    Fredricksburg
     
    • United 13'G
    • United12'G
     
    • United 13'B
     



    The Virginian




    May 28-30




    Spring 22'




    Springfield
     
    • United 11'G
    • United 10'G
    • United 09'G Elite
    • United 09'G Select
    • United 08'G
    • United 07'G 
     
    • United 11'B
    • United 10'B
    • United 09'B Elite
    • United 09'B Select
    • United 08'B
    • United 06/07' B

    Fall Training Technical Schedule and Topics

    Technical Training is held on Wednesday's 5:30-7:00 on Country Field

    DateTopicTrainer 1Trainer 2Speed & AgilityAssistants
     9/15/2021 Dibbling Josh S..Mike V.Elvis O..
     9/22/2021 Moves .Elvis. O.Mike V.
     9/29/2021 Passing .Elvis O. Chase C. Dave S.
     10/6/2021 Receiving on the ground Dave S.Mike V. Brian K. & Aj S.
     10/13/2021 Receiving in the air Marco L. Bryan B.Josh S.Mike V. & Luis D.
     10/20/2021 Shooting  Sergio G.Chase C.Bryan B. Josh S.
     10/27/2021 Defending 1 v 1 Dave S. Mike V.Jeff R.Brian K. & Aj S.
     11/3/2021 Defending group Sergio G..Marco L. Jeff R. & Luis D.
     11/10/2021 Attacking 1 v 1 Aj S.Brian K.Jeff R.Bryan B..
     11/17/2021 Attacking group Chase C.Marco L.Elvis O.

    Spring Training Schedule

    All Training Practices for the Spring 2022 season will be held on Monday and Wednesday's

    FieldsBlackhawkAtlanticFauquierHighlandCountryKettle Run
     Times 5:00-6:00 5:15-6:45 6:00-7:30 6:00-7:305:15-6:456:00-7:30
     Teams
    • Academy
    • 09' G Select
    • 08' Boys
    • 05' Boys
    • 05' Girls
    • 13'Girls
    • 06'Boys
    • HS Boys
     Times 5:00-6:30 6:30-8:00 6:30-8:00 6:45-8:15
     Teams
    • 11' Boys
    • 11'Girls
    • 09'B Select
    • 06'/07' Girls
    •  08' Girls
    • 09'B Select
     
    • 09'G Elite
     
     Times: 6:00-7:00     
     Teams
    • 13'Boys
         
     Time 6:30-8:00     
     Teams
    • 10' Boys
    • 10' Girls
    • 09' B Elite
         
     Time 7:00-8:00     
     Teams
    • 12' Girls
         

    Injury Report

    A injury report must be completed any time a player gets hurt at the following events. This must be completed by the lead coach of the event
    • practice
    • technical training
    • keeper/striker training
    • games/scrimmages
    Injury report link

    Pre-Season Training Camp Schedule

    NPSC's Pre-season Training Camp August 9 - 12, 2021

    Fields TimesTeams


     Fauquier Health
     5:00
    • United 13'B
    • United 13'G
    • United 12'B
     6:30
    • United 12'G



     Blackhawk Homes
     5:00
    • United 09'G-E
    • United 09'G-S
    • United 07'G
     6:30
    • United 05'B
    • United 06/07'B
    • United 06'G


      Atlantic Union Bank
     5:00
    • United 09'B-S
    • United 11'G
     6:30
    • United 09'B-E
     

    Tepeyak
     5:00
    • United 10'G
    • United 11'B
     6:30
    • United 10'B


     Country
     5:00 
    • United 05'G
     6:30
    • United 06'B
    • United 08'B
    • United HS'B

    Keeper And Striker Training

    Keeper Training is run by Coach Josh Smith 

    Monday's 
    5:00-6:00 U9-U12
    6:00-7:00 U13-U19

    Striker Training is run by Coach Freddie Adino

    Friday's 
    5:00-6:00 U9-U12
    6:00-7:00 U13-U19

    Practice Schedule Fall 2021

    Travel Practices are held on Tuesdays and Thursdays

    Fields: 
    BH = Blackhawk
    AUB = Atlantic Union Bank
    FH = Fauquier Health
    CC = Country
    High = Highland
    Tep - Tepeyac

    Team TimeField
     United 13'G5:30-7:00AUB#2
     United 13'B5:30-6:45AUB#1
    United 12'G6:45-8:00AUB#1
     United 11'G5:00-6:30CC
    United 11'B 5:30-6:45Tep
    United 10'G6:00-7:30Tep
    United 10'B6:45-8:00Tep
     United 09'B- S6:30-8:00High
    United 09-G-S5:30-6:45BH
    United 09'B-E6:30-8:00CC
    United 09'G-E5:30-7:00BH
    United 08'G6:30-8:00BH
    United 08'B6:00-7:30CC
     United 07'G5:30-7:00BH
    United 06'/07'B6:45-8:00CC
    United 06'G6:30-8:00BH
    United 06'B6:30-8:00CC
    United 05'G5:30-7:00High
    United 05'B6:00-7:30High
    United HS Boys6:30-8:00CC

    Lighted Field Practice Schedule update

    The following Fields have lights:
     

    AUB = Atlantic Union Bank
    FH = Fauquier Health
    CC = Country
    AUB#3 = field between AUB and FH

    Non-lighted fields
    BH = Blackhawk
    High = Highland

    Team TimeField
     United 13'G5:00-6:30AUB#1
     United 13'B5:00-6:30AUB#1
    United 12'G6:30-8:00AUB#1
     United 11'G5:00-6:30FH#1
    United 11'B 5:00-6:30AUB#3
    United 10'G6:30-8:00AUB#1
    United 10'B6:30-8:00AUB#3
     United 09'B- S6:30-8:00FH#1
    United 09-G-S5:00-6:00FH#2
    United 09'B-E6:30-8:00FH#1
    United 09'G-E5:00-6:30BH
    United 08'G5:00-6:30AUB#2
    United 08'B6:30-8:00AUB#2
     United 07'G5:00-6:30BH
    United 06'/07'B6:30-8:00AUB#2
    United 06'G5:00-6:30High
    United 06'B6:30-8:00AUB#2
    United 05'G5:00-6:30High
    United 05'B5:30-7:00High
    United HS Boys6:30-8:00AUB#2

    Winter Training Schedule

    All Winter training will be held at Liberty High school Turf.  Athey is closed for the winter

    Monday's
     5:30-6:456:45-8:00
     05' Girls
    09' Boys Select
    10' Girls
    11' Boys
    12' Boys
     06' Boys
    05' Boys
    10' Boys
    08' Boys
     Thursday's
      5:30-6:45 6:45-8:00
     13' Girls 
    08' Girls
    12' Girls
    07' Boys
    11' Girls
     H.S Boys
    09G' Elite
    09' G Select
    09'B Elite

    Contact

    Northern Piedmont Sports Club
    365 W. Shirley Ave 
    Warrenton, Virginia 20186

    Phone: 540-347-9972
    Email: [email protected]

    Copyright © 2022 Northern Piedmont Sports Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In